Privacy Policy and Cookies


Privacy, online treatment of personal information.

This privacy policy apply for all websites under Akershusgruppen.

• Cafe Skansen AS
• Pappabuene AS
• Amundsen bryggeri og spiseri AS
• BP Pubutvikling AS/ Beer Palace og Underbar
• Nydalen Bryggeri & Spiseri AS
• Amundsen Bryggeri AS
• Burger Joint AS
• Jarmann Gastropub AS
• Ø-Hallen Pubdrift AS / Royal Gastropub
• Fellini Bar AS / Fellini Birreria e cucina
• Kullt AS
• Brasserie Hansken AS

Akershusgruppen is responsible for all personal information collected on these web pages.


Personal data being processed

The websites do not collect personal information such as birthdate and social security numbers, or personal card information.

Examples of information obtained:

• E-mail address
• First name and last name

How information is obtained?

The websites collect information through forms on our website. It is optional to provide this information. If you choose not to provide your personal information, we may be prevented from giving you access to the product or service.

Example of form:

• By signing up to receive our newsletter or other relevant information by e-mail
• Table order, contact form or game order

Purpose of the information obtained


In order to send relevant information and offer as good service to our customers as possible.

We create profiles based on the information obtained to provide you with the most relevant products and provide good service. The profiles are based solely on information that you voluntarily give us, we do not collect information for this purpose from third parties.

How is the information stored?

Information obtained through a form at Akershusgruppens restaurants is stored in Sitecore.

How is the information deleted?

Information is deleted on request by contacting post@akershusgruppen.no

Disclosure of information to third parties?


Personal information is not shared with outside third parties. If you approve a newsletter from Akershusgruppen, the restaurants belonging to Akershusgruppen will be able to contact you via newsletter.

Consent


By signing up to receive our newsletter or other relevant information by e-mail, you agree that we may contact you based on the information you have provided from you until your consent is withdrawn.

Rights

As a user of our webpages, you have the right to require access to the personal information we process about you and how they are processed. You may also require corrections, deletions and limitations in the processing of personal data in accordance with the Personal Information Act.

Where the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you believe that Akershusgruppen has not complied with your rights under the Personal Information Act, you have the right to appeal to the appropriate supervisory authority. This is done by sending a complaint to the Data Inspectorate. Contact information is available at www.datatilsynet.no.

Contact information


Name: Cecilie Ova Nielsen
E-Mail adress: post@akershusgruppen.no


Akershusgruppen and Cookies


Electronic Communications Act (Electronic Communications Act) §2-7 governs a supplier's use of "cookies".

What is a Cookie?

Cookie is a small text file that is downloaded and stored on the user's computer when the user opens a web page. For example, cookies are used to store login details, remember shopping carts in the webshop or record how often the user moves around the site.
Cookies may be useful to both the owner and the user of a website. The website owner can customize the service based on information stored. For the user, visits to the website can be perceived as more user-friendly and customizable.

Cookies at Akershusgruppens websites


Like most other sites, we collect information automatically and save it to log files on our servers. These are information such as IP addresses, the type of browser used on our pages, type of broadband provider (ISP), operating system, date and time of visit, as well as some data on navigation. The information we collect is used to analyze trends so that we can make our web pages better for those visiting us online.

The following cookies are posted on the website:


• TASession, ServerPool, TATravelInfo, CM, TAUD, TASSK, PMC, TAUnique, TART, TACds, SRT
These are cookies used to integrate TripAdvisor into the site.

• _ga, _gid, SC_ANALYTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE, SC_ANALYTICS_SESSION_COOKIE
Used to generate statistical data for how the user uses the site.

• ASP.NET_SessionId
This is used by the ASP.NET framework to identify the user session on the server.

• NID
This is a cookie used to customize ads in Google services.

• IDE, DSID
Cookies used by Google DoubleClick to identify a customer and track advertisements from the site.

• ASPXAUTH
This is used by the ASP.NET framework to define whether a user is logged in or not.

• __CSRFCOOKIE
This is to prevent unauthorized sending information from outside the website.

• __cfduid
Used by Cloudflare content network to identify reliable web traffic.

• sc_fv
Used to remember user preferences.

• sitecore_userticket
Used by SiteCore CMS to maintain user sessions.

Consent


By using Akershusgruppen and its web pages, you agree that cookies are placed on your browser - most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. If you do not want to accept the use of cookies, you can enter and withdraw your consent by changing the settings in your browser.